company logo
Gallery Image 0
Video Tour Thumbnail
Gallery Image 2
Gallery Image 3
Gallery Image 4
Gallery Image 5
Gallery Image 6
Gallery Image 7
Gallery Image 8
Gallery Image 9
Gallery Image 10
Gallery Image 11
Gallery Image 12
Gallery Image 13
Gallery Image 14
Apartment

Welcome Home to Belvedere Park – 2 Beds • 1 Bath

2853 Belvedere Lane #1

Decatur, Georgia 30032

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
760 sqft
Unfurnished

Central A/C
Ceiling Fan
Double Pane Windows
Range Oven
Refrigerator

Available From

NOW


Minimum Duration

12 Months


Utilities Included

None


HOA

No


Pet Policy

No Pets Allowed


Rental Requirements

1. Income must be 3x the rent (if you are receiving housing assistance, combined income must equal or exceed 1x the monthly rent) 2. Each property has specific credit score requirement for standard approval. Please contact us to learn the exact requirement for your desired property. 3. Bankruptcy Policy: Applicants must have no open bankruptcies. Any past bankruptcies must be discharged for at least 12 months prior to the application date. 4. No felonies for 10 years. 5. No property or utility debt. 6. No eviction filing in past 2 years and no more than 2 evictions ever You could still qualify for one of our great programs - even if you don't meet every requirement! Call us today to find out more.


Rent and Deposit
Rent

View costs & fees breakdown

$1,025

First Month's Rent

$1,025


Security Deposit

$1,025 – $2,050(alternative available)

Move-in fees

$1,175

Admin Fee$150
Monthly Rent$1,025

Monthly fees

$75

Utility Fee (Water) for the first 2 occupants$50
Utility Fee (Water) for each additional occupant$25

Description
A well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in the peaceful Belvedere Park neighborhood. Known for its “park-like” setting, this community offers a calm, residential atmosphere while keeping you connected to the energy of Downtown Atlanta and nearby Decatur. Convenience is at your doorstep with easy access to shopping and dining along Memorial Drive, including Belvedere Plaza, Kroger, local markets, and a variety of restaurants and everyday essentials just minutes away. The neighborhood is surrounded by established communities such as Kensington and East Lake, adding to its accessibility and appeal. Outdoor enthusiasts will enjoy nearby green spaces like Belvedere Park and Dearborn Park, perfect for relaxing walks, recreation, and enjoying the outdoors. Families will appreciate proximity to Peachcrest Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Towers High School, while commuters will benefit from direct access to Memorial Drive, providing a straight route into Downtown Atlanta just about 8 miles away. The location also offers excellent access to I-285 and I-20, making it especially convenient for commuting throughout the metro area. Public transportation is readily available with MARTA bus routes along Memorial Drive and nearby rail stations offering easy connections across the city. Call today and make your move to secure our exclusive move-in specials! Move-In Cost Disclaimer: All move-in costs are subject to application approval and may vary. A non-refundable application fee of $75 is required for each adult occupant. The security deposit will range from one to two times the monthly rent, depending on screening results. A non-refundable administrative fee of $150 applies. $50 per month for water for the first 2 occupants and $25 for each additional occupants. Optional renter’s insurance is available for $19.95. A utility fee (water) of $50 for the first two occupants then $25 for each additional occupant. Disclaimer: This property qualifies for Section 8; final rent is subject to Housing Authority payment standards and approval and may differ from the listed amount. All information is believed accurate but may change without notice, including property features, pricing, and availability. Sapir Realty does not advertise on Craigslist or accept deposits via CashApp, Zelle, or wire transfers beware of scams and call our office to confirm approved payment methods. By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
Presented By

Sapir Realty

Property Location
Rent

View costs & fees breakdown

$1,025

Apply Now
Need more info?

1 Rental requirements and application decisions comply with Fair Housing & Equal Opportunity regulation and local housing laws

2 Move-in fees are subject to change without notice and will be calculated by the PM prior to signing the lease.

3 All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. Property details, availability, pricing, and terms are subject to change without notice.

4 RentEngine is a leasing platform, not a brokerage. No representations or warranties are provided of any kind.

Privacy Policy &Terms of Use